Mnet has revealed the full list of nominees for the ‘2017 Mnet Asian Music Awards’ via a nominee announcement show on October 19.

Here are the nominees:

Best Male Group

EXO / GOT7 / NU’EST W / Wanna One / BTS / SEVENTEEN

Best Female Group

BLACKPINK / TWICE / Red Velvet / MAMAMOO / GFRIEND

Best Female Artist

Sunmi / Suzy / IU / Taeyeon / Heize

Best Male Artist

G-Dragon / Zion.T / Psy / Yoon Jong Shin / Zico

Best New Male Artist

Wanna One / Golden Child / The EastLight / Samuel / Jong Sewoon

Best New Female Artist

PRISTIN / Dreamcatcher / MOMOLAND / Weki Meki / Kim Chungha

Best Dance Performance (Solo)

Sunmi (Gashina) / Psy (New Face) / Lee Hyori (Black) / Taemin (Move) / Hyuna - Babe

Best Dance Performance (Female Group)

Apink (Five) / TWICE (Signal) / Red Velvet (Red Flavor) / Girls’ Generation (Holiday) / GFRIEND (Love Whisper)

Best Dance Performance (Male Group)

EXO (Ko Ko Bop) / NCT 127 (Cherry Bomb) / MONSTA X (Beautiful) / BTS (DNA) / VIXX (Shangri-la) / SEVENTEEN (Don’t Wanna Cry)

Best Vocal Performance (Group)

WINNER (Really Really) / MAMAMOO (Yes I Am) / Bolbbalgan4 (Tell Me You Love Me) / BTOB (Missing You) / HIGHLIGHT (Calling You)

Best Vocal Performance (Female Solo)

Gugudan’s Sejeong (Flower Way) / Suran (If I Get Drunk Today) / IU (Through The Night) / Eunji (The Spring) / Heize (You, Clouds, Rain)

Best Vocal Performance (Male Solo)

Zion.T (The Song) / Yoon Jong Shin (Like It) / Jung Seung Hwan (The Fool) / Han Dong Geun (Crazy) / Hwang Chi Yeul (A Daily Song)

Best OST

Bolbbalgan4 (You and I From The Beginning) / Suzy (I Love You Boy) / Ailee (I Will Go To You Like The First Snow) / Chanyeol x Punch (Stay With Me) / Crush (Beautiful)

Best Music Video

EXO (Power) / TWICE (Signal) / Wanna One (Energetic) / BTS (Spring Day) / SEVENTEEN (Don’t Wanna Cry)

Best Collaboration

Dynamic Duo x Chen (Nosedive) / Jay Park x Dok2 (Most Hated) / Soyou x Baekhyun (Rain) / IU x Oh Hyuk (Can’t love you anymore) / Hyolyn x Changmo (Blue Moon)

Best Hip-hop and Urban Music

Dean (Come Over) / Mad Clown (Lost Without You) / Woo Won Jae (We Are) / Zico (Artist) / Heize (Don’t Know You)

Best Band Performance

CNBLUE (Between Us) / DAY6 (I Smile) / FTISLAND (Wind) / Buzz (The Love) / Hyukoh (Tomboy)